The Schedule

( view in list mode )

Friday

 
Bay
Cove
Elliot
Harbor
Information/ Gameroom
International
Marina
Olympic
Pacific
Pierside
Registration
Sound
Noon
General Registration
 
1 PM
Artist Alley
Vendor Hall
 
2 PM
Pretty, Playful, and Punk Hair Styling
Steampunk Arts and Crafts
 
3 PM
Steampunk Etiquette
 
4 PM
Game Room
Stan Winston School Of Character
Steampunk 101
 
5 PM
Listen! Exploring levels of dance connection and communication.
 
6 PM
MTG
Nerf War
 
Opening Ceremonies
7 PM
Time Warp Lounge
 
8 PM
Game of Wit
 
9 PM
Shake that Brass
 
10 PM
 
11 PM
 

Saturday

 
Bay
Cove
Elliot
Harbor
Information/ Gameroom
International
Marina
Olympic
Pacific
Pierside
Registration
Sound
9 AM
General Registration
 
10 AM
Artist Alley
Make a Small Hat
Scavenger Hunt
Seamstress Competition
Stan Winston Workshop: Make an Eyepatch
Vendor Hall
Victorian Braiding and Updos
VIP Meet & Greet
 
11 AM
Photo-op Session
Readings by Nikki McCormack
Salvage
 
Noon
Airships
Defensive Use of the Cane and Walking Stick
Game Room
Steampunk Arts and Crafts
Tea Duel - Part I
Victorian Flower Language
 
1 PM
Autographs
Show, Tell, and Troubleshoot
Steampunk Literature Today
 
2 PM
Creating Original Retrofuturistic Design
Penny Farthing 101
Stan Winston Workshop: Make a Bracer
Tea, Treats, & Fashion Parade
 
3 PM
Big Projects and Installations - The Group Ethos
Meet Doc Stone
Photo-op Session
Queen Victoria's Fantastical Fiction
 
Autographs
4 PM
19th Century Fencing Weapons and Techniques
Kinetic Steampunk!
The Curious Case of Gu
 
5 PM
Celeb Q&A
 
6 PM
How to Write Time Travel Fiction
Large Prop Design and Fabrication
 
Costume Contest
7 PM
Steam-O-Ween
 
8 PM
 
9 PM
 
10 PM
 
11 PM
 

Sunday

 
Bay
Cove
Elliot
Harbor
Information/ Gameroom
International
Marina
Olympic
Pacific
Pierside
Registration
Sound
9 AM
General Registration
 
10 AM
Artist Alley
Ribbon Work 101
Scavenger Hunt
The Heart of Steampunk: The Steam Engine
Vendor Hall
 
Photo-op Session
11 AM
Autographs
Making Steampunk, Using Digital Fabrication Tools
Murder Mystery
Reading: The Clockwork Millennials
Sewing Panels: Creating Unique Steampunk Stuff
Tribal Fusion Belly Dance Class
 
Noon
Game Room
Steampunk Arts and Crafts
Tea Duel - Part II
 
1 PM
Alchemy in Today's World
Autographs
Steamy Bingo
 
2 PM
Conquering the Mysteries of Morse Code
Nerf War
Whisker Wars
 
3 PM
Leather Working How To
Paper Flowers
Photo-op Session
The Steampunk Aesthetic
 
Autographs
4 PM
Cosplay Character Development
 
5 PM
Closing Word & Questions